• Emmanuel Giuffre

    Head of Legal

    • Construction and Infrastructure
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Jill McKnight

    Practice Leader

    • Banking and Finance
    • Business Structuring
    • Capital Raising
    • Startups
  • Aaron Suine

    Practice Leader

    • Construction and Infrastructure
    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Property and Leasing
  • Tim Mak

    Practice Leader

    • Business Structuring
    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Franchising
    • Regulatory and Compliance
  • Emma Jervis

    Practice Leader

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Disputes and Litigation
    • Employment
    • Franchising
  • georgina toomey

    Georgina Toomey

    Practice Leader

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Business Structuring
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Brigit Rubinstein

    Brigit Rubinstein

    Practice Leader

    • Disputes and Litigation
    • Intellectual Property
    • Regulatory and Compliance
  • James_True

    James True

    Practice Leader

    • Employment
  • kmcknight

    Kirstin McKnight

    Practice Leader

    • Data and Privacy
    • E-Commerce
    • Information Technology
  • Rebecca-Wood

    Rebecca Wood

    Practice Leader

    • Disputes and Litigation
  • Alyssa Huynh

    Practice Leader

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Franchising
    • Property and Leasing
  • Trent-Schupp

    Trent Schupp

    Practice Leader

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Mergers and Acquisitions
  • James Meli

    James Meli

    Practice Leader

    • Tax
  • James_Schoeffer

    James Schoeffer

    Practice Leader

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Mergers and Acquisitions
  • Belinda_Hartmann

    Belinda Hartmann

    Practice Leader

    • Intellectual Property
    • Patents
  • Yin_Chiew

    Yin Chiew

    Practice Leader

    • Corporate Immigration
  • Jodie-Thomson

    Jodie Thomson

    Practice Leader

    • Disputes and Litigation
  • Rebecca Jones

    Rebecca Jones

    Practice Leader

    • Intellectual Property
    • Trademarks
  • Sarah Aldersley

    Practice Leader

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Capital Raising
    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Startups
  • Adeline Brosnan

    Adeline Brosnan

    Practice Leader

    • Construction and Infrastructure
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • kimberley rolland

    Kimberley Rolland

    Senior Associate

    • Employment
  • Alexandra Perry

    Senior Lawyer

    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Lindsay-Zeloof

    Lindsay Zeloof

    Senior Lawyer

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Disputes and Litigation
    • Employment
    • Regulatory and Compliance
  • Tuhina_Mukhraiya

    Tuhina Mukhraiya

    Senior Lawyer

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Property and Leasing
  • Kristine Biason

    Senior Lawyer

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Franchising
    • Property and Leasing
  • Shivangi Chouhan

    Patent Scientist

    • Patents
  • Kevin Ashby

    Patent and Trade Marks Attorney

    • Patents
  • Helen-Young

    Helen Young

    Senior Lawyer

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Business Structuring
    • Tax
  • Andrew Barr

    Andrew Barr

    Trade Marks Attorney

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Franchising
    • Intellectual Property
    • Trademarks
  • Jacqui Pryor

    Jacqui Pryor

    Trade Marks Attorney

    • Trademarks
  • Charlotte_Hale

    Charlotte Hale

    Senior Lawyer

    • Disputes and Litigation
    • Intellectual Property
    • Regulatory and Compliance
  • Robert-Nay

    Robert Nay

    Senior Lawyer

    • Construction and Infrastructure
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Vanessa Swain

    Senior Lawyer

    • Disputes and Litigation
  • Lesly-Ann-Cho

    Lesly Ann Cho

    Senior Lawyer

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Disputes and Litigation
  • Sophie Joselyn

    Sophie Joselyn

    Lawyer

    • Employment
  • Zan_Lee

    Zan Lee

    Senior Lawyer

    • Disputes and Litigation
    • Intellectual Property
    • Regulatory and Compliance
  • Corinne-Whelan

    Corinne Whelan

    Senior Lawyer

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Franchising
  • Sian_McLachlan

    Sian McLachlan

    Senior Lawyer

    • Banking and Finance
    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Business Structuring
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Alex McAlpine-Culas

    Senior Lawyer

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Business Structuring
    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Mergers and Acquisitions
  • Matthew DeRusha

    Matthew DeRusha

    Lawyer

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Jacqueline Gibson

    Jacqueline Gibson

    Senior Lawyer

    • Data and Privacy
    • E-Commerce
    • Information Technology
    • Intellectual Property
  • Sophie Mao

    Sophie Mao

    Lawyer

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Business Structuring
    • Capital Raising
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Miles-Guggenheimer

    Miles Guggenheimer

    Lawyer

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Jessica Anderson

    Jessica Anderson

    Lawyer

    • Data and Privacy
    • E-Commerce
    • Information Technology
  • Nathalie King

    Nathalie King

    Lawyer

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Employment
  • Simon_Hillier

    Simon Hillier

    Lawyer

    • Disputes and Litigation
  • Blythe_Dingwall

    Blythe Dingwall

    Lawyer

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • E-Commerce
  • Lauren McKee

    Lauren McKee

    Lawyer

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Data and Privacy
    • E-Commerce
    • Information Technology
  • Charlotte-Pace

    Charlotte Pace

    Senior Associate

    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Dickson Wu

    Dickson Wu

    Lawyer

    • Employment
  • Rowan O'Neill

    Rowan O’Neill

    Lawyer and Registered Migration Agent

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Corporate Immigration
    • Employment
  • Ling Hsu

    Ling Hsu

    Lawyer

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Franchising
  • Christopher Parker

    Intellectual Property Lawyer

    • Intellectual Property
    • Trademarks
  • Graci_Chen

    Graci Chen

    Lawyer

    • Intellectual Property
    • Trademarks
  • Cameron-Graf

    Cameron Graf

    Lawyer

    • Disputes and Litigation
    • Franchising
  • Sarah Roberts

    Sarah Roberts

    Lawyer

    • Intellectual Property
    • Regulatory and Compliance
  • Paul Cooper

    Paul Cooper

    Lawyer

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Business Structuring
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Sahil Verma

    Sahil Verma

    Lawyer

    • Disputes and Litigation
    • Intellectual Property
    • Trademarks
  • Silje Andersen-Cooke

    Silje Andersen-Cooke

    Lawyer

    • Disputes and Litigation
    • Franchising
  • Joanne-Chenn

    Joanne Chenn

    Lawyer

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Regulatory and Compliance
  • Sarah Coningham

    Sarah Coningham

    Paralegal

    • Property and Leasing
  • Akshaya-Sivakumar

    Akshaya Sivakumar

    IP Team Assistant

    • Intellectual Property
    • Trademarks
  • Reggie

    Reggie

    Happiness Officer

  • 2020 Excellence in Technology & Innovation – Finalist – Australasian Law Awards 2020 Excellence in Technology & Innovation Finalist – Australasian Law Awards
  • 2020 Employer of Choice – Winner – Australasian Lawyer 2020 Employer of Choice Winner – Australasian Lawyer
  • 2020 Fastest Growing Law Firm - Financial Times APAC 500 2020 Fastest Growing Law Firm - Financial Times APAC 500
  • 2020 AFR Fast 100 List - Australian Financial Review 2020 AFR Fast 100 List - Australian Financial Review
  • 2020 Law Firm of the Year Finalist - Australasian Law Awards 2020 Law Firm of the Year Finalist - Australasian Law Awards
  • Most Innovative Law Firm - 2019 Australasian Lawyer 2019 Most Innovative Firm - Australasian Lawyer